View our Current Specials View your cart contents, and check out Go to your MyPCCanada page View items newly added to our catalog Go to the home page Log in to your account View Technical Support options Home

 


  

Visit us online at Twitter


2-Way radios
Accessories
AV Furniture
AV Splitters
Bar Code Readers
Batteries
Battery Charger
Bluetooth Headphones
Bread Maker
Business Machines
Cables
Cables - Accessories
Car Electronic Accessories
Car Electronics
CD Players
Cell Phone Accessory
Cloud Security
Combined AV Devices
Computer - All-In-One
Computer - Chromebooks
Computer - Desktop
Computer - Laptop
Computer - Server
Computer - Terminal
Computer - Workstation
Computer Based Training
CRT Display
Digital Camera
Digital Camera Accessory
Digital Media
Digital Photo Frames
Digital Signage Audio Componen
Digital Video Recorders
Drone Accessory
Drones
DVD Players/Recorders
Fans
Fax Machines
Fax Machines Supplies
Freezers
Game Controller / Joy Stick
Gaming Accessories
Gaming Components
Gaming Systems
General Office Supplies
GPS
GPS Navigation Devices
Handheld / PDA
Handheld / PDA Accessory
Hard Drive - Enclosures
Hard Drive - Fibre Channel
Hard Drive - Mobile 2.5in
Hard Drive - Other
Hard Drive - SATA 5400 RPM
Hard Drive - SATA 7200 RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 10K RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 15K RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 7200 RPM
Hard Drive - SSD
Hardware Network Security
Hardware Others
Headphones
Home Speakers
Home Theatre projectors
Input Adapters
IPOD/MP3/Audio players
Keyboard / Mice Combo
Keyboards
KVM Switch/Cable
Mainboard - AMD Chipset
Mainboard - Intel Chipset
Mainboard - Other Chipset
Memory - DDR
Memory - DDR2
Memory - DDR3
Memory - DIMM 168-pin
Memory - Other
Memory - SDRAM DDR4
Memory - SIMM 72-pin
Microphones - Audio Input
Microwave
Monitor - LCD
Monitor - Other
Monitor - Touch Screen
Motherboard Accessories
Multi Media Projectors
Network - Accessories
Network - Adapters
Network - Antennas
Network - Bridge / Routers
Network - Cables
Network - Communication
Network - Devices
Network - Hub / Switch
Network - Management
Network - Media Converter
Network - Modems
Network - NAS / Storage
Network - Wireless
Network/Service/Support
Office Furniture
Optical Miscellaneous
Other
Other Appliances
Phone - Accessories
Phones - Cellular
Phones - Corded
Phones - Cordless
Photocopier Supplies
Pointing Devices
Portable Audio
Portable DVD Players
Portable Electronic Accessorie
Portable Speakers
POS Pole Display
Power Accessory
Power Adapters
Power Arrays
Power Cables
Power Distribution Units
Power Supplies
Printer - 3D
Printer - Accessories
Printer - Consumables
Printer - Dot-Matrix
Printer - Ink-Jet
Printer - Laser - B/W
Printer - Laser - Color
Printer - LCD / LED
Printer - Paper / Labels
Printer - Photo Paper & Ink
Printer - Servers
Printer - Service Parts
Printer - Thermal
Processors
Processors - Accessories
Processors - Desktop
Processors - Mobile
Processors - Server
Projector / Panel
Projector Accessories
Projector Mounts
Projector Replacement Lamps
Projector Screens
Rack Systems and Parts
Refrigerator
Remote Control
Removable Disk Drive
Removable Media
Removable Tape Drive
Repeater / Transceiver
Satellite Radio
Scanner
Scanner Accessories
Security Accessories
Security Camera Lenses
Security Cameras
Security Storage
Security/Service /Support
Software - Cloud
Software - Creativity
Software - Education
Software - Games
Software - Internet
Software - OS
Software - Productivity
Software - Programming
Software - Reference
Software - Suites
Software - Support
Software - Utililies
Software Network
Software Security
Solutions
Sound Cards
Speakers
SSD Client - M.2
SSD Enterprise - 2.5 inch/U.2
Storage Accessory
Storage Adapters
Surge Suppressor
System Accessory
System Cabinets
Tablet Accessories
Tablet Computer
Tape Storage
Thermo Pot
Toaster/Oven
TV & Video Accessories
TV Mounts
TV Plasma / LCD
UCC/Professional Services
UPS
Video Cameras
Video Graphic Cards
Video Player
VOIP Phones
Warranty - AV Product
Warranty - Computer
Warranty - Input Device
Warranty - Network
Warranty - Printer/Monitor
Warranty - Service Plans
Warranty - Storage Devices
Warranty - Training
Water Cooler
Wearable Devices
Wine Cooler


Tested with Microsoft Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Apple Safari, Netscape Navigator, and Opera browsers


SSL Labs Test

We accept Visa and Mastercard We accept INTERAC® Online

Your order shipped with Loomis Express where available



508,854 products available from 5 warehouses.
Pickups now available in Halifax NS, Markham ON, Etobicoke ON, Guelph ON,
Calgary AB and Richmond BC. See FAQ for details!

FEATURED VENDORS

                                                                        

FEATURED PRODUCTS


  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY 100% GE COMPATIBLE [SFP1000SX-220-AX]

Price:  $112.00 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY 1000BASE-T SFP [EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AX]

Price:  $66.54 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
TP-LINK SWITCH SMART 16-PORT RJ45 PORTS [T1600G-18TS]

Price:  $156.24 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Hub / Switch
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY 10GBASE-LR SFP+ [SRX-SFP-10GE-LR-AX]

Price:  $618.52 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
QNAP QNAP 8-BAY NAS/ISCSI IP-SAN, AMD R SERIES QUAD-CORE 2.1GHZ, 4GB RAM, 10G-READY [TS-873-4G-US]

Price:  $1,241.15 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Network - NAS / Storage
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON HP 632204-001 COMPATIBLE FACTORY ORIGINAL 16GB DDR3-1333MHZ REGISTERED ECC [632204-001...

Price:  $139.07 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Memory - DDR3
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY 600GB 15K SFF SAS HD KIT [400-ATIN-AX]

Price:  $883.01 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Hard Drive - SCSI 15K RPM
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON HUAWEI 02310MUK-AO COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 40GBASE-CU QSFP+ TO 4XSFP+ DIR [02310MUK-A...

Price:  $142.88 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 100GBASE-CU QSFP28 DIRECT ATTACH [QFX-QSFP28...

Price:  $207.86 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
ADESSO BLACK COLOR WITH RETRACTABLE USB CABLE [IMOUSE S8B]

Price:  $11.66 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Pointing Devices
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY 10GBASE-ER SFP+ [QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-AX]

Price:  $1,701.71 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY 10GBASE-LR XFP [IAC-1310-CG1A-AX]

Price:  $756.58 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS HP QK727A COMP TAA SFP+ 10G-LR LC XCVR [QK727A-AO]

Price:  $493.62 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
WESTERN DIGITAL WD RED PRO 4TB SATA 6GB/S 128MB 7200RPM 3.5 5 YEARS WARRANTY [WD4003FFBX]

Price:  $241.78 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Hard Drive - SATA 7200 RPM
 

  
  
 
XEROX TONER HP COMPAT F/ CF311A CYAN [006R03344]

Price:  $380.05 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Printer - Consumables
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS CISCO DWDM-SFP10G-37.40 COMP TAA SFP+ [DWDM-SFP10G-37.40-40-AO]

Price:  $3,781.90 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY 10GBASE-SR XFP [SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-AX]

Price:  $375.40 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 40GBASE-CU QSFP+ DIRECT ATTACH C [QFX-QSFP-D...

Price:  $100.80 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON ADVA COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1590NM, [1061702597-...

Price:  $2,243.48 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Other
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON HP 605313-071 COMPATIBLE FACTORY ORIGINAL 8GB DDR3-1333MHZ REGISTERED ECC [605313-071-...

Price:  $72.28 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Memory - DDR3
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON ADTRAN 1710484F1 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-CU SFP+ DIRECT ATTACH CA [1710484F1-...

Price:  $38.12 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ [QSFP-4X10G-LR-S-AX]

Price:  $2,300.03 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY ARISTA - AOC-S-S-10G-25M [AOC-S-S-10G-25M-AX]

Price:  $295.31 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON AVAYA/NORTEL AA1403169-E6 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-BX SFP+ TRANSCE [AA1403169-...

Price:  $500.27 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Other
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON ADVA COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1510NM, [1061702593-...

Price:  $2,243.48 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Other
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON CISCO MERAKI MA-CBL-40G-1M COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 40GBASE-CU QSFP+ DIREC [MA-CBL-40G...

Price:  $107.50 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON DELL 470-AAXB COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 40GBASE-CU QSFP+ DIRECT ATTACH CABL [470-AAXB-A...

Price:  $100.84 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM QUICKLY TRANSFER YOUR WINDOWS OR MAC FILES TO YOUR USB-C ENABLED LAPTOP OR COMPU [USBC3LINK]

Price:  $67.51 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Cables
 

  
  
 
INTEL NUC KIT, NUC7CJYH, W/ NO CORD, SINGLE PACK [BOXNUC7CJYH]

Price:  $162.62 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Computer - Desktop
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON INTEL XDACBL5M TO EXTREME NETWORKS 10306 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-CU SFP+ TO SFP [ADD-SINSEX...

Price:  $92.04 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
 
ADD-ON COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADDON ARISTA NETWORKS COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ TO 4XSFP+ DIREC [CAB-Q-S-AO...

Price:  $615.80 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
MSI COFFEE, INTEL CHIPSET B360, ATX, LGA1151, 8TH GENERATION INTEL CORE PROCESSORS, [B360FPRO]

Price:  $262.43 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Mainboard - Intel Chipset
 

  
  
 
LENOVO COMMERCIAL TC M700 I56500T 8G 128 W10DG 3HCA FR [10HY003HCA]

Price:  $824.46 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Computer - Desktop
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY 10GBASE-LR XFP MODULE [ONS-XC-10G-S1-AX]

Price:  $854.17 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY PASSIVE DAC CABLE 2M [QSFP-100G-CU2M-AX]

Price:  $204.20 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY LI-ION 3-CELL NB BATTERY [451-BBZL-AX]

Price:  $274.44 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Batteries
 

  
  
 
C2G (CABLES TO GO) USB-C TO DISPLAYPORT CABLE WHITE 12FT [26882]

Price:  $54.11 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
C2G (CABLES TO GO) C2G 6FT USB C TO HDMI ADAPTER CABLE - 4K - AUDIO / VIDEO ADAPTER [26889]

Price:  $48.28 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Cables