View our Current Specials View your cart contents, and check out Go to your MyPCCanada page View items newly added to our catalog Go to the home page Log in to your account View Technical Support options Home

 


  

Visit us online at Twitter


Accessories
AV Furniture
AV Products
AV Splitters
Bar Code Readers
Batteries
Battery Charger
Business Machines
Cables
Cables - Accessories
Chromebooks
Clock Radios
Combined AV Devices
Computer - All-In-One
Computer - Desktop
Computer - Laptop
Computer - Netbook
Computer - Server
Computer - Terminal
Computer - Workstation
Computer Based Training
Concentrator/Multiplexer
Digital Camera
Digital Camera Accessory
Digital Media
Digital Photo Frames
Digital Signage Video
Digital Video Recorders
DVD Players/Recorders
Fans
Fax Machines
Fax Machines Supplies
Gaming Accessories
Gaming Components
Gaming Systems
General Office Supplies
GPS Navigation Devices
Handheld / PDA
Handheld / PDA Accessory
Hard Drive - Enclosures
Hard Drive - Fibre Channel
Hard Drive - Mobile 2.5in
Hard Drive - Other
Hard Drive - SATA 5400 RPM
Hard Drive - SATA 7200 RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 10K RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 15K RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 7200 RPM
Hard Drive - SSD
Headphones
Home Speakers
Home Theatre in a Box
Input Adapters
IPOD/MP3/Audio players
Keyboard & Mice Combo
Keyboards
KVM Switch/Cable
LCD TV
Mainboard - AMD Chipset
Mainboard - Intel Chipset
Mainboard - Other Chipset
Memory - DDR
Memory - DDR2
Memory - DDR3
Memory - DIMM 168-pin
Memory - DIMM 200-pin
Memory - Other
Memory - SDRAM DDR4
Memory - SIMM 72-pin
Memory - SO DIMM 144-pin
Microphones - Audio Input
Monitor - LCD
Monitor - Other
Monitor - Touch Screen
Network - Accessories
Network - Adapters
Network - Antennas
Network - Bridge / Routers
Network - Cables
Network - Communication
Network - Devices
Network - Hub / Switch
Network - Management
Network - Media Converter
Network - Modems
Network - NAS / Storage
Network - Wireless
Office Furniture
Optical Miscellaneous
Other
PDA
Phone - Accessories
Phones - Cellular
Phones - Corded
Phones - Cordless
Photocopier Supplies
Pointing Devices
Portable Audio
Portable DVD Players
Portable Speakers
POS Pole Display
POS Supplies
Power Accessory
Power Adapters
Power Arrays
Power Cables
Power Distribution Units
Power Supplies
Printer - 3D
Printer - Accessories
Printer - Consumables
Printer - Dot-Matrix
Printer - Ink-Jet
Printer - Laser - B/W
Printer - Laser - Color
Printer - LCD / LED
Printer - Paper / Labels
Printer - Photo Paper & Ink
Printer - Servers
Printer - Service Parts
Printer - Solid Ink
Printer - Thermal
Processors
Processors - Accessories
Processors - Desktop
Processors - Mobile
Processors - Server
Projector / Panel
Rack Systems and Parts
Remote Control
Removable Disk Drive
Removable Media
Removable Tape Drive
Repeater / Transceiver
Scanner
Scanner Accessories
Security Accessories
Security Camera Lenses
Security Cameras
Security Monitors
Security Storage
Software - Cloud
Software - Creativity
Software - Education
Software - Games
Software - Internet
Software - OS
Software - Productivity
Software - Programming
Software - Reference
Software - Suites
Software - Support
Software - Utililies
Sound Cards
Speakers
Storage Accessory
Storage Adapters
Surge Suppressor
System Accessory
System Cabinets
Tablet Accessories
Tablet Computer
Tape Storage
TV Mounts
TV Plasma / LCD
UPS
Video Cameras
Video Graphic Cards
Video Player
VOIP Phones
Warranty - AV Product
Warranty - Computer
Warranty - Input Device
Warranty - Network
Warranty - Printer/Monitor
Warranty - Service Plans
Warranty - Storage Devices
Warranty - Training
Wearable Devices
Wine Cooler


Tested with Microsoft Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Apple Safari, Netscape Navigator, and Opera browsers


Secure Website

We accept Visa and Mastercard We accept INTERAC® Online Your order shipped with Loomis Express where available



Now over 250,000 products available from 5 warehouses.
Pickups available in Halifax NS, Calgary AB, Markham ON and Richmond BC.
Guelph ON and Toronto coming soon! See FAQ for details!

FEATURED VENDORS

                                                                        

FEATURED PRODUCTS


  
  
 
KINGSTON TECHNOLOGY KINGSTON 256GB SDXC MEMORY CARD U3 80MB/S 90MB/S [SDA3/256GB]

Price:  $206.52 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Digital Media
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM LC/LC BENDNFLEX PLATINUM MMD OM4 50/125 PLENUM BEND INSENSITIVE FIBER 3M [LCLCB4PAP3-AX]

Price:  $69.48 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
 
EATON INDUSTRIES EPDU MA 36U-C IN: L5-20P 16A 1P OUT: 24X5-20R [EMA114-10]

Price:  $842.73 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Power Distribution Units
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY 2.5IN SATA 6GB/S MOBILE BARE DRIVE 9.5MM 5400RPM, 2TB [AXHD2TB5425A33M]

Price:  $186.83 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Hard Drive - Mobile 2.5in
 

  
  
 
KINGSTON TECHNOLOGY 16GB 1866MHZ DDR3L CL11 SODIMM (KIT OF 2) 1.35V HYPERX IMPACT BLACK [HX318LS11IBK2/16]

Price:  $134.10 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Memory - DDR3
 

  
 
OPTOMA TECHNOLOGY FULL HD 1080P RESOLUTION 2000 LUMENS 40000 1 CONTRAST 1.3 2.08 1 THROW RATIO F [HD161X]

Price:  $1,672.63 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Projector / Panel
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM CAT6 23AWG 4-PAIR SOLID CONDUCTOR 550MHZ BULK CABLE SPOOL 1000FT (GRAY) [C6BCS-G1000-AX]

Price:  $217.57 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
LENOVO COMMERCIAL THINKPAD HELIX - INTEL - CORE - M-5Y71 - 1.2 GHZ - RAM: 8 GB - NO - INTEL HD GRA [20CG004WUS]

Price:  $1,705.76 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Tablet Computer
 

  
  
 
LENOVO COMMERCIAL FRENCH THINKCENTRE CHROMEBOX, CELERON 3205U, 4GBX1, 16GB SSD M.2, INTEL HD GRAPH [10H50004CA]

Price:  $270.40 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Computer - Desktop
 

  
  
 
THERMALTAKE TRANSPARENT WINDOW, SPCC, 2 X 5.25 INCH BAY, 3 EXPANSION SLOTS, USB3.0X2, HD AU [CA-1D6-00S1WN-00]

Price:  $121.14 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all System Cabinets
 

  
  
 
HEWLETT PACKARD HP BLC SFP+ 1M 10GBE COPPER CABLE [487652-B21]

Price:  $153.73 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM DISPLAYPORT TO HDMI CONVERTER CABLE - 3 FT (1M) - 4K [DP2HDMM1MB]

Price:  $33.36 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Cables
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM LC/SC BENDNFLEX PLATINUM MMD OM4 50/125 PLENUM BEND INSENSITIVE FIBER 1M [LCSCB4PAP1-AX]

Price:  $61.21 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
EPSON XP-420 - MULTIFUNCTION - INK-JET - PRINTING;COPYING;SCANING - BLACK: 8.7 ISO PPM [C11CD86201]

Price:  $96.26 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Printer - Ink-Jet
 

  
 
MICROSOFT ESD WIN PRO 10 32-BIT/64-BIT ALL LNG PK LIC [FQC-09131]

Price:  $253.89 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Software - OS
 

  
  
 
LEXMARK MS810DE BNDL W/ TONER [40G0150]

Price:  $1,117.85 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Printer - Laser - B/W
 

  
  
 
VERBATIM WIRELESS 6-BBLUE LED MOUSE GRAPHITE [98621]

Price:  $20.18 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Pointing Devices
 

  
 
C2G (CABLES TO GO) 1000FT CAT5E BULK UNSHIELDED (UTP) NETWORK CABLE WITH STRANDED CONDUCTORS - IN-W [43400]

Price:  $154.94 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
OKI PRINTING SOLUTIONS MC873DN MFP HIGH-CAPACITY BLACK TONER CARTRIDGE (15K) [45862823]

Price:  $123.33 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Printer - Consumables
 

  
  
 
PHILIPS LCD MONITOR 29IN PANORAMIC [298X4QJAB/27]

Price:  $490.68 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Monitor - LCD
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM CHARGE YOUR IPAD OR IPHONE INSIDE ITS CAR MOUNT - 1 FT USB TO LIGHTNING CABLE - [USBCLT30CMW]

Price:  $24.97 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Power Cables
 

  
  
 
INTEL SSD DC S3510 SERIES, 240GB, 2.5IN SATA 6GB/S, 16NM, MLC 7MM, GENERIC SINGLE PACK [SSDSC2BB240G601]

Price:  $262.21 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Hard Drive - SSD
 

  
  
 
OKI PRINTING SOLUTIONS MFP COL MC873DNC W/CAB/CASTERS 120V [62445305]

Price:  $4,316.30 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Printer - Laser - Color
 

  
 
C2G (CABLES TO GO) WIREMOLD 5 FT CORDUCT - IVORY [16323]

Price:  $13.63 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM 5-PORT CHARGING STATION FOR USB DEVICES WITH AUTO-DETECT - 40W/8A - WHITE [DCH5P8AWH]

Price:  $41.05 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Battery Charger
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM LC/LC BENDNFLEX SILVER MMD OM4 50/125 PLENUM BEND INSENSITIVE FIBER 15M [LCLCB4PAS15-AX]

Price:  $113.11 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM LC/LC BENDNFLEX SILVER MMD OM4 50/125 PLENUM BEND INSENSITIVE FIBER 25M [LCLCB4PAS25-AX]

Price:  $140.84 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM LC/LC BENDNFLEX PLATINUM MMD OM4 50/125 PLENUM BEND INSENSITIVE FIBER 6M [LCLCB4PAP6-AX]

Price:  $98.57 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
PNY VCQK1200DP-PB,512 CUDA CORES, 4 GB GDDR5 4 MDP CONNECTORS, 4 MDP TO DP LOW PROFI [VCQK1200DP-PB]

Price:  $410.23 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Video Graphic Cards
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM DUAL-PORT USB WALL CHARGER - INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL - 17W/3.4A - WHITE [USB2PACWH]

Price:  $32.44 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Battery Charger
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM ELIMINATE CLUTTER BY CONNECTING YOUR PC DIRECTLY TO THE MONITOR USING THIS SHORT [DP2DVI2MM3]

Price:  $31.28 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Cables
 

  
  
 
TOSHIBA 5TH GENERATION INTEL COREM-5Y51 PROCESSOR 1.1GHZ/2.6GHZ, 12.5 IPS FHD TOUCH PANE [PT15AC-001010]

Price:  $1,661.66 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Computer - Laptop
 

  
 
HER INTERACTIVE PC-MAC NANCY DREW SEA OF DARKNESS MBX [60080]

Price:  $23.68 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Software - Games
 

  
  
 
KINGSTON TECHNOLOGY 32GB SDHC CLASS10 UHS-I 45MB/S READ FLASH CARD [SD10VG2/32GB]

Price:  $22.62 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Digital Media