View our Current Specials View your cart contents, and check out Go to your MyPCCanada page View items newly added to our catalog Go to the home page Log in to your account View Technical Support options Home

 


  

Visit us online at Twitter


2-Way radios
Accessories
AV Furniture
AV Products
AV Splitters
Bar Code Readers
Batteries
Battery Charger
Business Machines
Cables
Cables - Accessories
Clock Radios
Combined AV Devices
Computer - All-In-One
Computer - Chromebooks
Computer - Desktop
Computer - Laptop
Computer - Server
Computer - Terminal
Computer - Workstation
Computer Based Training
Concentrator/Multiplexer
Digital Camera
Digital Camera Accessory
Digital Media
Digital Photo Frames
Digital Video Recorders
Drones
Fans
Fax Machines
Fax Machines Supplies
Freezers
Game Controller / Joy Stick
Gaming Accessories
Gaming Components
Gaming Systems
General Office Supplies
GPS
GPS Navigation Devices
Handheld / PDA
Handheld / PDA Accessory
Hard Drive - Enclosures
Hard Drive - Fibre Channel
Hard Drive - Mobile 2.5in
Hard Drive - Other
Hard Drive - SATA 5400 RPM
Hard Drive - SATA 7200 RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 10K RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 15K RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 7200 RPM
Hard Drive - SSD
Headphones
Home / Lifestyle Application
Home Speakers
Home Theatre projectors
Input Adapters
IPOD/MP3/Audio players
Keyboard & Mice Combo
Keyboards
KVM Switch/Cable
LCD TV
Mainboard - AMD Chipset
Mainboard - Intel Chipset
Mainboard - Other Chipset
Memory - DDR
Memory - DDR2
Memory - DDR3
Memory - DIMM 168-pin
Memory - DIMM 200-pin
Memory - Other
Memory - SDRAM DDR4
Memory - SIMM 72-pin
Memory - SO DIMM 144-pin
Microphones - Audio Input
Microwave
Monitor - LCD
Monitor - Other
Monitor - Touch Screen
Multi Media Projectors
Network - Accessories
Network - Adapters
Network - Antennas
Network - Bridge / Routers
Network - Cables
Network - Communication
Network - Devices
Network - Hub / Switch
Network - Management
Network - Media Converter
Network - Modems
Network - NAS / Storage
Network - Wireless
Office Furniture
Optical Miscellaneous
Other
PDA
Phone - Accessories
Phones - Cellular
Phones - Corded
Phones - Cordless
Photocopier Supplies
Pointing Devices
Portable Audio
Portable DVD Players
Portable Electronic Accessorie
Portable Speakers
POS Pole Display
POS Supplies
Power Accessory
Power Adapters
Power Arrays
Power Cables
Power Distribution Units
Power Supplies
Printer - 3D
Printer - Accessories
Printer - Consumables
Printer - Dot-Matrix
Printer - Ink-Jet
Printer - Laser - B/W
Printer - Laser - Color
Printer - LCD / LED
Printer - Paper / Labels
Printer - Photo Paper & Ink
Printer - Servers
Printer - Service Parts
Printer - Solid Ink
Printer - Thermal
Processors
Processors - Accessories
Processors - Desktop
Processors - Mobile
Processors - Server
Projector / Panel
Projector Accessories
Projector Mounts
Projector Replacement Lamps
Projector Screens
Rack Systems and Parts
Refrigerator
Remote Control
Removable Disk Drive
Removable Media
Removable Tape Drive
Repeater / Transceiver
Satellite Radio
Scanner
Scanner Accessories
Security Accessories
Security Camera Lenses
Security Cameras
Security Storage
Software - Cloud
Software - Creativity
Software - Education
Software - Games
Software - Internet
Software - OS
Software - Productivity
Software - Programming
Software - Reference
Software - Suites
Software - Support
Software - Utililies
Sound Cards
Speakers
Storage Accessory
Storage Adapters
Surge Suppressor
System Accessory
System Cabinets
Tablet Accessories
Tablet Computer
Tape Storage
TV Plasma / LCD
UPS
Vacuum
Video Cameras
Video Graphic Cards
Video Player
VOIP Phones
Warranty - AV Product
Warranty - Computer
Warranty - Input Device
Warranty - Network
Warranty - Printer/Monitor
Warranty - Service Plans
Warranty - Storage Devices
Warranty - Training
Water Cooler
Wearable Devices
Wine Cooler


Tested with Microsoft Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Apple Safari, Netscape Navigator, and Opera browsers


Secure Website

We accept Visa and Mastercard Your order shipped with Loomis Express where available



Now over 260,000 products available from 5 warehouses.
Pickups available in Halifax NS, Calgary AB, Markham ON and Richmond BC.
Guelph ON and Toronto coming soon! See FAQ for details!

FEATURED VENDORS

                                                                        

FEATURED PRODUCTS


  
  
 
C2G (CABLES TO GO) 6M LC-LC 9/125 DPX OS1/2 SM FBR-YW [37461]

Price:  $36.95 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
VERBATIM LISTEN & TALK EARPHONES RED/SILVER [99210]

Price:  $31.74 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Headphones
 

  
  
 
ASUS X99-A+II+I7-6950X [X99-A II]

Price:  $2,600.55 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Mainboard - Intel Chipset
 

  
  
 
KINGSTON TECHNOLOGY 32GB 2133MHZ DDR3 CL11 DIMM (KIT OF 4) XMP HYPERX PREDATOR [HX321C11PB3K4/32]

Price:  $274.65 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Memory - SDRAM DDR4
 

  
  
 
EREPLACEMENTS HP 920XL MAGENTA INKJET HP OFFICEJET [CD973AN-KD]

Price:  $14.63 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Printer - Consumables
 

  
  
 
ASUS STRIX X99 GAMING LGA2011-V3 MAX 128G ATX [STRIX X99 GAMING]

Price:  $433.15 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Mainboard - Intel Chipset
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM CWDM 80KM SFP 1490NM GE & 1G/2G FC, FOR CISCO - SFP-CWDM-1490-80 [SFPCWDM4980K-AX]

Price:  $405.42 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR NETWORK CRITICAL - SFP-10GSR [SFP-10GSR-NC-AX]

Price:  $374.66 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
FUJITSU FI-7460 INCLUDES PAPERSTREAM IP &CAPTURE [PA03710-B055]

Price:  $3,434.67 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Scanner
 

  
  
 
KENSINGTON BLACKBELT 2ND DEGREE RUGGED CASE FOR IPAD AIR 2, BLACK, 5 PACKS [97367]

Price:  $273.22 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Computer - Laptop
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ PASSIVE DAC CABLE BROCADE COMPATIBLE 5M [40QSFPQSFPC5-AX]

Price:  $453.83 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM LC/LC MULTIMODE DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 FIBER OPTIC CABLE 40M [LCLCMD6O-40M-AX]

Price:  $86.75 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
KINGSTON TECHNOLOGY 480GB SSDNOW UV400 SATA 3 2.5 (7MM HEIGHT) UPGRADE BUNDLE KIT [SUV400S3B7A/480G]

Price:  $178.74 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Hard Drive - SSD
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM CWDM 80KM SFP 1430NM GE & 1G/2G FC, FOR CISCO - SFP-CWDM-1430-80 [SFPCWDM4380K-AX]

Price:  $405.42 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
C2G (CABLES TO GO) 3X5 COMPONENT VIDEO SELECTOR SWITCH [40973]

Price:  $57.02 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Hub / Switch
 

  
  
 
BROTHER HL-3180CDW DIGITAL COLOUR PRINTER WITH CONVENIENCE COPYING & SCANNING, DIGITAL C [HL3180CDW]

Price:  $471.15 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Printer - Laser - Color
 

  
  
 
C2G (CABLES TO GO) 15FT CAT6A SNAGLESS SHIELDED (STP) NETWORK PATCH CABLE - BLACK [00718]

Price:  $24.47 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 10FT CAT6 BENDNFLEX ULTRA-THIN SNAGLESS PATCH CABLE 550MHZ (BLUE) [C6BFSB-B10-AX]

Price:  $11.96 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
KINGSTON TECHNOLOGY FURY MEMORY BLACK - 64GB KIT(4X16GB) - DDR4 2400MHZ CL15 DIMM [HX424C15FBK4/64]

Price:  $343.60 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Memory - DIMM 168-pin
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 50FT CAT6 550MHZ PATCH CABLE NON-BOOTED (PURPLE) [C6NB-P50-AX]

Price:  $20.52 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
PLANTRONICS ENCOREPRO HW540 NA ROW [88828-01]

Price:  $88.73 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Headphones
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 25FT CAT6 550MHZ PATCH CABLE NON-BOOTED (PURPLE) [C6NB-P25-AX]

Price:  $11.97 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
KINGSTON TECHNOLOGY 8GB IRONKEY BASIC S250 ENCRYPTED USB 2.0 FIPS 140-2 LEVEL 3 [IKS250B/8GB]

Price:  $215.37 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Digital Media
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE ARISTA COMPATIBLE 20M [AOCQQ40G20M-AX]

Price:  $635.42 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM SC/ST 10G MULTIMODE DUPLEX OM3 50/125 FIBER OPTIC CABLE 4M [SCST10GA-4M-AX]

Price:  $40.98 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM 3 PORT USB 3.0 HUB WITH USB-C AND GBE [HB30C3A1GE]

Price:  $89.85 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Hub / Switch
 

  
 
RICOH RICOH CYAN TONER CARTRIDGE FOR USE IN MPC2003 MPC2503 ESTIMATED YIELD 9,500 PAGE [841921]

Price:  $114.20 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Printer - Consumables
 

  
  
 
XEROX WCENTRE 3655I BLK AND WHT MFP [3655I/XM]

Price:  $1,619.67 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Printer - Laser - B/W
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 65-WATT AC ADAPTER FOR HP NOTEBOOKS - ED494AA, 609939-001 [ED494AA-AX]

Price:  $75.71 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Power Adapters
 

  
  
 
EREPLACEMENTS HP 97 TRI-COLOR INKJET CARTRIDGE DESKJET [C9363WN-KD]

Price:  $23.00 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Printer - Consumables
 

  
  
 
VERBATIM 128GB PREMIUMPLUS 533X MICROSDXC MEMORY CARD WITH ADAPTER, UHS-I CLASS 10 [99142]

Price:  $65.81 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Digital Media
 

  
  
 
C2G (CABLES TO GO) 9M LC-LC 50/125 OM2 DPX MM FIBER-ORG [33035]

Price:  $31.04 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
WESTERN DIGITAL RED 8TB SATA 6GB/S 128MB NAS HARD DRIVE [WD80EFZX]

Price:  $427.37 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Hard Drive - Other
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 10GBASE-SR XFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HIRSCHMANN - M-XFP-SR/LC [M-XFP-SR/LC-AX]

Price:  $2,104.11 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HIRSCHMANN - M-SFP-SX/LC EEC [M-SFP-SX/LCE-AX]

Price:  $204.75 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
PNY GEFORCE GTX 950 2GB PCIE 3.0 DVI-I, DVI-D, HDMI, DP [VCGGTX9502R2PB]

Price:  $199.34 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Video Graphic Cards