View our Current Specials View your cart contents, and check out Go to your MyPCCanada page View items newly added to our catalog Go to the home page Log in to your account View Technical Support options Home

 


  

Visit us online at Twitter


Accessories
AV Furniture
AV Products
AV Splitters
Bar Code Readers
Batteries
Battery Charger
Business Machines
Cables
Cables - Accessories
Cell Phone Accessory
Combined AV Devices
Computer - All-In-One
Computer - Chromebooks
Computer - Desktop
Computer - Laptop
Computer - Server
Computer - Terminal
Computer - Workstation
Computer Based Training
Concentrator/Multiplexer
Digital Camera
Digital Camera Accessory
Digital Media
Digital Photo Frames
Digital Video Recorders
Fans
Fax Machines
Fax Machines Supplies
Freezers
Game Controller / Joy Stick
Gaming Accessories
Gaming Components
Gaming Systems
General Office Supplies
GPS
GPS Navigation Devices
Handheld / PDA
Handheld / PDA Accessory
Hard Drive - Enclosures
Hard Drive - Fibre Channel
Hard Drive - Mobile 2.5in
Hard Drive - Other
Hard Drive - SATA 5400 RPM
Hard Drive - SATA 7200 RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 10K RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 15K RPM
Hard Drive - SCSI 7200 RPM
Hard Drive - SSD
Headphones
Home / Lifestyle Application
Home Speakers
Home Theatre projectors
Input Adapters
IPOD/MP3/Audio players
Keyboard & Mice Combo
Keyboards
KVM Switch/Cable
LCD TV
Lenses
Mainboard - AMD Chipset
Mainboard - Intel Chipset
Mainboard - Other Chipset
Memory - DDR
Memory - DDR2
Memory - DDR3
Memory - DIMM 168-pin
Memory - DIMM 200-pin
Memory - Other
Memory - SDRAM DDR4
Memory - SIMM 72-pin
Memory - SO DIMM 144-pin
Microphones - Audio Input
Microwave
Monitor - LCD
Monitor - Touch Screen
Multi Media Projectors
Network - Accessories
Network - Adapters
Network - Antennas
Network - Bridge / Routers
Network - Cables
Network - Communication
Network - Devices
Network - Hub / Switch
Network - Management
Network - Media Converter
Network - Modems
Network - NAS / Storage
Network - Wireless
Office Furniture
Optical Miscellaneous
Other
Phone - Accessories
Phones - Cellular
Phones - Corded
Phones - Cordless
Photocopier Supplies
Pointing Devices
Portable Audio
Portable DVD Players
Portable Electronic Accessorie
Portable Speakers
POS Pole Display
POS Supplies
Power Accessory
Power Adapters
Power Arrays
Power Cables
Power Distribution Units
Power Supplies
Printer - 3D
Printer - Accessories
Printer - Consumables
Printer - Dot-Matrix
Printer - Ink-Jet
Printer - Laser - B/W
Printer - Laser - Color
Printer - LCD / LED
Printer - Paper / Labels
Printer - Photo Paper & Ink
Printer - Servers
Printer - Service Parts
Printer - Solid Ink
Printer - Thermal
Processors
Processors - Accessories
Processors - Desktop
Processors - Mobile
Processors - Server
Projector / Panel
Projector Accessories
Projector Mounts
Projector Replacement Lamps
Projector Screens
Rack Systems and Parts
Refrigerator
Remote Control
Removable Disk Drive
Removable Media
Removable Tape Drive
Repeater / Transceiver
Satellite Radio
Scanner
Scanner Accessories
Security Accessories
Security Camera Lenses
Security Cameras
Security Storage
Software - Cloud
Software - Creativity
Software - Education
Software - Games
Software - Internet
Software - OS
Software - Productivity
Software - Programming
Software - Reference
Software - Suites
Software - Support
Software - Utililies
Sound Cards
Speakers
Storage Accessory
Storage Adapters
Surge Suppressor
System Accessory
System Cabinets
Tablet Accessories
Tablet Computer
Tape Storage
Thermo Pot
Toaster Oven
TV Plasma / LCD
UPS
Vacuum
Video Cameras
Video Graphic Cards
Video Player
VOIP Phones
Warranty - AV Product
Warranty - Computer
Warranty - Input Device
Warranty - Network
Warranty - Printer/Monitor
Warranty - Service Plans
Warranty - Storage Devices
Warranty - Training
Water Cooler
Wearable Devices
Wine Cooler


Tested with Microsoft Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Apple Safari, Netscape Navigator, and Opera browsers


Secure Website

We accept Visa and Mastercard Your order shipped with Loomis Express where available



Now over 260,000 products available from 5 warehouses.
Pickups available in Halifax NS, Calgary AB, Markham ON and Richmond BC.
Guelph ON and Toronto coming soon! See FAQ for details!

FEATURED VENDORS

                                                                        

FEATURED PRODUCTS


  
  
 
STARTECH.COM A SCALABLE HDMI OVER IP DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, WITH INTUITIVE CONTROL AND USB EXTE [ST12MHDLANUR]

Price:  $376.33 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 16GB SHORT WAVE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - QW923A [QW923A-AX]

Price:  $745.75 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM ELIMINATE CLUTTER BY CONNECTING YOUR PC DIRECTLY TO AN HDMI DISPLAY USING THIS 5 [DP2HDMM5MB]

Price:  $41.08 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Cables
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM CWDM 80KM SFP 1510NM GE & 1G/2G FC, FOR CISCO - SFP-CWDM-1510-80 [SFPCWDM5180K-AX]

Price:  $411.97 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 300GB 12GB/S SAS 15K RPM SFF HOT-SWAP HDD FOR HP - J9F40A [J9F40A-AX]

Price:  $468.69 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Hard Drive - SCSI 15K RPM
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 1000BASE-MX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HIRSCHMANN - M-SFP-MX/LC EEC [M-SFP-MX/LCE-AX]

Price:  $532.61 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
LENOVO COMMERCIAL TOPSELLER THINKSTATION P500, E5-1650 V3, W10PDGW7P, 8.0GB, 1X256GB SSD SATA III [30A70051US]

Price:  $2,580.23 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Computer - Workstation
 

  
  
 
LENOVO COMMERCIAL E5-2609 V4, 8C, 1.7GHZ, 20MB CACHE, SAS/SATA [8871KCU]

Price:  $2,920.76 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Computer - Server
 

  
  
 
ASUS X99-DELUXE+II+I7-6950X [X99-DELUXE II]

Price:  $2,860.69 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Mainboard - Intel Chipset
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM ELIMINATE CLUTTER BY CONNECTING YOUR PC DIRECTLY TO AN HDMI DISPLAY USING THIS 3 [DP2HDMM3MB]

Price:  $35.21 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Cables
 

  
  
 
LENOVO COMMERCIAL E5-2630 V4, 10C, 2.2GHZ 25MB, 16GB, SAS/SATA [8869KGU]

Price:  $3,878.29 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Computer - Server
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM 6 FT. STEREO PATCH CABLE 3.5MM MALE 10PK [MU6MM]

Price:  $33.41 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE ARISTA COMPATIBLE 100M [AOCQQ40G100M-AX]

Price:  $1,292.97 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
STARTECH.COM THIS HIGH QUALITY SATA CABLE IS DESIGNED FOR CONNECTING SATA DRIVES EVEN IN TIGH [SATA18]

Price:  $34.67 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Cables
 

  
  
 
IOSAFE SOLOPRO 2TB, USB3 1YR DRS PRO [SM2TB1YR]

Price:  $566.80 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Hard Drive - Other
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 80FT CAT6 BENDNFLEX ULTRA-THIN SNAGLESS PATCH CABLE 550MHZ (BLUE) [C6BFSB-B80-AX]

Price:  $52.12 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
LENOVO COMMERCIAL M93Z I7-4790S W7P64 8GB 1TB [10AE002UUS]

Price:  $1,394.73 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Computer - All-In-One
 

  
  
 
LOGITECH LOGITECH WIRELESS MOUSE M325 WATER MELON [910-004679]

Price:  $38.05 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Pointing Devices
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 8GB LONG WAVE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - AJ907A [AJ907A-AX]

Price:  $509.71 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
 
ELITE SCREENS DIY WALL 2 SERIES150 16:9 [DIYW150H2]

Price:  $222.52 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Accessories
 

  
  
 
BROTHER MFCL5700DW MONO LASER 5N1 WRL 42PPM [MFCL5700DW]

Price:  $330.84 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Printer - Laser - B/W
 

  
  
 
SANDISK SDSDXNE-064G-GNCIN,EXTREME SD,90/40MB/S [SDSDXNE-064G-GNCIN]

Price:  $42.34 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Digital Media
 

  
  
 
TRIPP LITE TRIPP LITE 32PORT AC CHARGING CART STORAGE STATION CHROMEBOOK LAPTOP TABLET [CSC32AC]

Price:  $1,335.08 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Other
 

  
  
 
EPSON ELPMBPJG- UNIVERSAL PROJECTOR MOUNT KIT [V12H808001]

Price:  $145.15 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Accessories
 

  
  
 
LENOVO COMMERCIAL LENOVO SYSTEM X3250 M6, INTEL XEON PROCESSOR E3-1230 V5 4C, 16GB [3633K3U]

Price:  $1,697.26 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Computer - Server
 

  
  
 
ASUS MG248Q 24INW 1920X1080 1000/1 1MS [MG248Q]

Price:  $399.71 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Monitor - LCD
 

  
  
 
TARGUS VERSAVU CLASSIC FOR 9.7 INCH IPAD PRO, AIR 2 N 1 (MULTI-GEN) - BLACK [THZ634GL]

Price:  $35.49 CDN

        ON SALE

This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Computer - Laptop
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HIRSCHMANN - M-SFP-LX/LC EEC [M-SFP-LX/LCE-AX]

Price:  $354.04 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Repeater / Transceiver
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 10FT CAT6 BENDNFLEX ULTRA-THIN SNAGLESS PATCH CABLE 550MHZ (BLUE) [C6BFSB-B10-AX]

Price:  $12.16 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM ST/ST 10G MULTIMODE DUPLEX OM3 50/125 FIBER OPTIC CABLE 30M [STST10GA-30M-AX]

Price:  $97.81 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
DELL CANADA ULTRASHARP 27 INFINITYEDGE MNTR - U2717D [U2717D]

Price:  $743.46 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Monitor - LCD
 

  
  
 
AXIOM MEMORY AXIOM 10GBASE-CU SFP+ PASSIVE DAC TWINAX CABLE MERAKI COMPATIBLE 2M [MA-CBL-TA-2M-AX]

Price:  $65.71 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Network - Cables
 

  
  
 
ASUS LGA1151 INTEL B150 MAX 64G ATX [B150-PRO]

Price:  $133.15 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Mainboard - Intel Chipset
 

  
  
 
DELL CANADA LATITUDE E5470, I5-6300U/W7P/8G/500G/INT [M7PMC]

Price:  $1,430.98 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Computer - Laptop
 

  
  
 
TP-LINK CABLE APPLEMFICERTIFIED LIGHTNING USB2.0 [TL-AC210]

Price:  $18.96 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
 
For all Cables
 

  
  
 
VIEWSONIC HIGH BRIGHTNESS INSTALLATION DLP PROJECTOR 6,000 LUMENS IDEAL FOR LARGE VENUES A [PRO10100]

Price:  $3,483.15 CDN
This item is currently In-Stock
Ships for Free from Local Warehouse 
For all Projector / Panel